Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity4129059813212017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color131172772922019-10-05
ShoppingPueblo Color301046759542018-09-20
HealthPueblo Color19919853732020-02-27
ArtsPueblo Color3912049342014-02-14
ChurchCommunity22893649062020-01-21
InternetBusiness4875263942017-10-31
CraftsArts3859647352015-05-15
CommunityPueblo Color12857146202017-11-15
EntertainmentArts7845945252017-09-30
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4839548432017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2816948762019-07-07
ApparelShopping8804650192018-06-25
LodgingTravel13789148452012-05-12
TravelPueblo Color3786441792019-10-19
RecreationPueblo Color13766644322018-07-24
MusicArts3737744342012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping5680540672011-10-21
CarsCommunity14631228982019-10-23
Pet StoresShopping2583423102008-02-08
agricultureBusiness4583420912017-11-08
HomeShopping9564742402020-06-15
DiningEntertainment25522027172020-07-07
Shoe StoresApparel8505026822017-11-15
SportsRecreation1497132172011-11-17
RealtyBusiness6485931092019-09-12
NewsCommunity5467720642017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5448224292012-05-12
EducationCommunity10439520802018-04-15
Sporting GoodsShopping9426622432019-07-27
AccountingFinance6417121912014-03-12
DirectoriesCommunity2407818262014-03-13
RentalsCars5397423552019-09-20
VisionHealth538332019-01-08
BankingFinance6361422222018-07-13
MOBIDirectories2358520502012-06-18
PoliticsCommunity2333719852011-10-30
EmploymentBusiness328972019-09-14
PizzaDining619692019-11-11
RadioEntertainment316872018-03-17
Moving and StorageBusiness311852016-07-09
Grand Total309370975211458 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 309 [3] => 370975 [4] => 211458 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 66 old links which is 17.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 67417, Average: 3,548.263
Page Hits Hits13508
In summary: The primary directory has 309 links in 42 categories with a total of 370,975 views. That is an average of 8,832.74 page views per category or 1,200.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 438,392 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.