Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity465517177792017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color16746630312018-02-06
ShoppingPueblo Color3054609472018-06-29
ArtsPueblo Color3518810022014-02-14
ChurchCommunity1948277972018-02-08
EntertainmentArts748098752017-09-30
CommunityPueblo Color1248038522017-11-15
HealthPueblo Color1447849592018-06-20
CraftsArts347558942015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4462610742017-10-30
TravelPueblo Color243526672011-06-20
agricultureBusiness443325892017-11-08
AnimalsCommunity142529592007-12-26
Pet StoresShopping240835592008-02-08
RecreationPueblo Color1239997652018-06-13
ApparelShopping839789512018-06-25
CarsCommunity939425282018-01-02
LodgingTravel1339258792012-05-12
MusicArts337558122012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping534066682011-10-21
InternetBusiness431678092017-10-31
DiningEntertainment2031246212018-03-27
NewsCommunity531054922017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity530059522012-05-12
Shoe StoresApparel829936252017-11-15
EducationCommunity1028685532018-04-15
DirectoriesCommunity227364842014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping825375142017-05-07
RealtyBusiness425167662017-10-18
AccountingFinance624845042014-03-12
SportsRecreation122204662011-11-17
RentalsCars421985792012-08-20
HomeShopping721357282018-05-30
MOBIDirectories220585232012-06-18
BankingFinance619245322018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity218214692011-10-30
VisionHealth43552017-11-08
RadioEntertainment31472018-03-17
PizzaDining41372018-03-25
Grand Total27619378945204 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 276 [3] => 193789 [4] => 45204 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 19.06% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 17, Page Views: 21934, Average: 1,290.235
Page Hits Hits2649
In summary: The primary directory has 276 links in 40 categories with a total of 193,789 views. That is an average of 4,844.73 page views per category or 702.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 88 active pages and over 215,723 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.