Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity485495377572017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color16789434592018-02-06
ShoppingPueblo Color31611816052018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3578015942014-02-14
HealthPueblo Color15529814732018-09-14
EntertainmentArts7526913352017-09-30
ChurchCommunity20526312332018-08-02
CommunityPueblo Color12522512742017-11-15
CraftsArts3518913282015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4510215502017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity1482415312007-12-26
TravelPueblo Color2473410492011-06-20
ApparelShopping8461515882018-06-25
agricultureBusiness445438002017-11-08
RecreationPueblo Color13441111772018-07-24
CarsCommunity1043529382018-09-14
LodgingTravel13434012942012-05-12
Pet StoresShopping243348102008-02-08
MusicArts3422812852012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping537179792011-10-21
InternetBusiness4361212542017-10-31
DiningEntertainment2133998962018-10-08
Shoe StoresApparel833389702017-11-15
NewsCommunity533337202017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5323511822012-05-12
EducationCommunity1031017862018-04-15
RealtyBusiness4294811982017-10-18
DirectoriesCommunity229406882014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping827787552017-05-07
AccountingFinance627137332014-03-12
HomeShopping7250911022018-05-30
RentalsCars424938742012-08-20
SportsRecreation124236692011-11-17
MOBIDirectories223247892012-06-18
BankingFinance621968042018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity220356832011-10-30
VisionHealth58322019-01-08
PizzaDining43822018-03-25
RadioEntertainment33702018-03-17
Grand Total28322769278162 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 283 [3] => 227692 [4] => 78162 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 18.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 17, Page Views: 28851, Average: 1,697.118
Page Hits Hits4953
In summary: The primary directory has 283 links in 40 categories with a total of 227,692 views. That is an average of 5,692.30 page views per category or 804.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 88 active pages and over 256,543 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.