Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity469796220582017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color16756931342018-02-06
ShoppingPueblo Color31561711042018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3536011742014-02-14
EntertainmentArts7494410102017-09-30
ChurchCommunity2049399092018-08-02
CommunityPueblo Color1249169652017-11-15
HealthPueblo Color15491010852018-09-14
CraftsArts348529912015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4479712452017-10-30
TravelPueblo Color244537682011-06-20
agricultureBusiness443846412017-11-08
AnimalsCommunity1437710842007-12-26
ApparelShopping8417211452018-06-25
Pet StoresShopping241466222008-02-08
RecreationPueblo Color1341148802018-07-24
CarsCommunity1040506362018-09-14
LodgingTravel1340279812012-05-12
MusicArts338779342012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping534787402011-10-21
InternetBusiness432859272017-10-31
DiningEntertainment2031856822018-03-27
NewsCommunity531725592017-04-05
Shoe StoresApparel830787102017-11-15
GovernmentCommunity5307010172012-05-12
EducationCommunity1029266112018-04-15
DirectoriesCommunity227875352014-03-13
RealtyBusiness426288782017-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping826105872017-05-07
AccountingFinance625355552014-03-12
SportsRecreation122795252011-11-17
RentalsCars422776582012-08-20
HomeShopping722198122018-05-30
MOBIDirectories221386032012-06-18
BankingFinance619956032018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity218735212011-10-30
VisionHealth44592017-11-08
PizzaDining42032018-03-25
RadioEntertainment32012018-03-17
Grand Total28120169852889 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 281 [3] => 201698 [4] => 52889 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 18.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 17, Page Views: 24023, Average: 1,413.118
Page Hits Hits3076
In summary: The primary directory has 281 links in 40 categories with a total of 201,698 views. That is an average of 5,042.45 page views per category or 717.79 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 88 active pages and over 225,721 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.