Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity490111423732017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color16824938142018-02-06
ShoppingPueblo Color31661120982018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3617019842014-02-14
EntertainmentArts7564317092017-09-30
ChurchCommunity20560415742018-08-02
CommunityPueblo Color12554015892017-11-15
CraftsArts3553416732015-05-15
HealthPueblo Color15548016552018-09-14
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4547619242017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2523219392019-07-07
TravelPueblo Color2504513602011-06-20
ApparelShopping8503220052018-06-25
RecreationPueblo Color13474815142018-07-24
LodgingTravel13471116652012-05-12
agricultureBusiness446278842017-11-08
CarsCommunity12458711732019-06-21
MusicArts3458616432012-04-28
Pet StoresShopping244238992008-02-08
InternetBusiness4395816002017-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping5390411662011-10-21
DiningEntertainment21351510122018-10-08
Shoe StoresApparel8343510672017-11-15
NewsCommunity534228092017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5332812752012-05-12
RealtyBusiness4326215122017-10-18
EducationCommunity1031878722018-04-15
DirectoriesCommunity230207682014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping828638402017-05-07
HomeShopping7282114142018-05-30
AccountingFinance628018212014-03-12
RentalsCars426049852012-08-20
SportsRecreation124977432011-11-17
MOBIDirectories224028672012-06-18
BankingFinance623059132018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity221167642011-10-30
VisionHealth511572019-01-08
PizzaDining44832018-03-25
RadioEntertainment34592018-03-17
Grand Total28624094890903 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 286 [3] => 240948 [4] => 90903 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 18.52% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 18, Page Views: 31490, Average: 1,749.444
Page Hits Hits6246
In summary: The primary directory has 286 links in 40 categories with a total of 240,948 views. That is an average of 6,023.70 page views per category or 842.48 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 89 active pages and over 272,438 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.