Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity483490357522017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color16774233072018-02-06
ShoppingPueblo Color31588213692018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3558714012014-02-14
HealthPueblo Color15518013552018-09-14
EntertainmentArts7511211782017-09-30
ChurchCommunity20509610662018-08-02
CommunityPueblo Color12506611152017-11-15
CraftsArts3502011592015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4494813962017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity1462413312007-12-26
TravelPueblo Color246039182011-06-20
agricultureBusiness444907472017-11-08
ApparelShopping8440613792018-06-25
RecreationPueblo Color13427510412018-07-24
Pet StoresShopping242647402008-02-08
CarsCommunity1042408262018-09-14
LodgingTravel13418411382012-05-12
MusicArts3405511122012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping536038652011-10-21
InternetBusiness4346411062017-10-31
DiningEntertainment2133168132018-10-08
NewsCommunity532776642017-04-05
Shoe StoresApparel832719032017-11-15
GovernmentCommunity5317911262012-05-12
EducationCommunity1030397242018-04-15
DirectoriesCommunity228876352014-03-13
RealtyBusiness4279810482017-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping827237002017-05-07
AccountingFinance626536732014-03-12
RentalsCars424248052012-08-20
SportsRecreation123716172011-11-17
HomeShopping723569492018-05-30
MOBIDirectories222647292012-06-18
BankingFinance621287362018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity219786262011-10-30
VisionHealth56862019-01-08
PizzaDining43202018-03-25
RadioEntertainment33152018-03-17
Grand Total28322131672049 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 283 [3] => 221316 [4] => 72049 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 18.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 17, Page Views: 27675, Average: 1,627.941
Page Hits Hits4332
In summary: The primary directory has 283 links in 40 categories with a total of 221,316 views. That is an average of 5,532.90 page views per category or 782.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 88 active pages and over 248,991 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.