Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity35760198632012-05-12
BusinessPueblo Color14621517802017-11-14
ShoppingPueblo Color2749924792017-11-20
ArtsPueblo Color346114252014-02-14
ChurchCommunity1844183882016-03-17
CommunityPueblo Color1243744232017-11-15
EntertainmentArts743554212017-09-30
CraftsArts343104492015-05-15
HealthPueblo Color1142834582016-06-03
agricultureBusiness440753322017-11-08
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity440454932017-10-30
TravelPueblo Color240023172011-06-20
Pet StoresShopping238152912008-02-08
AnimalsCommunity136883952007-12-26
CarsCommunity836602462014-01-24
RecreationPueblo Color1035973632016-05-29
LodgingTravel1334644182012-05-12
ApparelShopping634173902014-09-27
MusicArts333373942012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping530773392011-10-21
NewsCommunity528732602017-04-05
DiningEntertainment1628063032017-11-08
GovernmentCommunity527607072012-05-12
InternetBusiness427463882017-10-31
Shoe StoresApparel826793112017-11-15
EducationCommunity926022872017-11-07
DirectoriesCommunity225022502014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping822782552017-05-07
AccountingFinance622182382014-03-12
RealtyBusiness421023522017-10-18
SportsRecreation119622082011-11-17
RentalsCars419102912012-08-20
MOBIDirectories317792442012-06-18
HomeShopping517393322017-11-09
BankingFinance516602682014-06-18
PoliticsCommunity215862342011-10-30
VisionHealth4132017-11-08
Grand Total24717155123592 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 247 [3] => 171551 [4] => 23592 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 62 old links which is 20.06% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 15, Page Views: 15482, Average: 1,032.133
Page Hits Hits1757
In summary: The primary directory has 247 links in 38 categories with a total of 171,551 views. That is an average of 4,514.50 page views per category or 694.54 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 84 active pages and over 187,033 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.