Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity45528275442014-05-08
BusinessPueblo Color13566012252017-09-24
ShoppingPueblo Color2648973842017-09-25
ArtsPueblo Color445153292014-02-14
ChurchCommunity2143323022016-03-17
CommunityPueblo Color1342783272017-09-20
EntertainmentArts642603262014-05-18
CraftsArts342213602015-05-15
HealthPueblo Color1341873622016-06-03
agricultureBusiness140242812009-03-20
TravelPueblo Color239442592011-06-20
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity339013492014-06-18
Pet StoresShopping237612372008-02-08
CarsCommunity836111972014-01-24
AnimalsCommunity135722792007-12-26
RecreationPueblo Color1035343002016-05-29
LodgingTravel1333773312012-05-12
ApparelShopping633142872014-09-27
MusicArts332523092012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping530142762011-10-21
NewsCommunity528172042017-04-05
DiningEntertainment1227472442017-09-25
GovernmentCommunity527096562012-05-12
InternetBusiness226572992016-05-03
Shoe StoresApparel726142462014-05-13
EducationCommunity1125482332016-01-21
DirectoriesCommunity224461942014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping822232002017-05-07
AccountingFinance621681882014-03-12
RealtyBusiness320152652016-04-16
SportsRecreation119191652011-11-17
RentalsCars418542352012-08-20
MOBIDirectories317301952012-06-18
HomeShopping416722652016-02-21
BankingFinance516042122014-06-18
PoliticsCommunity215371852011-10-30
Grand Total23716619618250 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 237 [3] => 166196 [4] => 18250 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 47 old links which is 16.55% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 13, Page Views: 16471, Average: 1,267.000
Page Hits Hits3044
In summary: The primary directory has 237 links in 37 categories with a total of 166,196 views. That is an average of 4,491.78 page views per category or 701.25 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 81 active pages and over 182,667 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.