Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity4122752750142017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color131114767122019-10-05
ShoppingPueblo Color30984253292018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3870845222014-02-14
HealthPueblo Color19860747822020-02-27
ChurchCommunity22845044202020-01-21
InternetBusiness4833259742017-10-31
CommunityPueblo Color12816142102017-11-15
CraftsArts3814642852015-05-15
EntertainmentArts7806041262017-09-30
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4803244802017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2776044672019-07-07
ApparelShopping8756845412018-06-25
TravelPueblo Color3747437892019-10-19
LodgingTravel13736943232012-05-12
RecreationPueblo Color13723339992018-07-24
MusicArts3696240192012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping5633936012011-10-21
CarsCommunity14594525312019-10-23
agricultureBusiness4557418312017-11-08
Pet StoresShopping2552019962008-02-08
HomeShopping9518137742020-06-15
DiningEntertainment25484223392020-07-07
Shoe StoresApparel8464922812017-11-15
SportsRecreation1461728632011-11-17
RealtyBusiness6454327932019-09-12
NewsCommunity5440117882017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5422121682012-05-12
EducationCommunity10416018452018-04-15
Sporting GoodsShopping9392519022019-07-27
AccountingFinance6387118912014-03-12
DirectoriesCommunity2385716052014-03-13
RentalsCars5368220632019-09-20
VisionHealth534392019-01-08
MOBIDirectories2334418092012-06-18
BankingFinance6331419222018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity2306417122011-10-30
EmploymentBusiness324402019-09-14
PizzaDining616362019-11-11
RadioEntertainment314282018-03-17
Moving and StorageBusiness39202016-07-09
Grand Total309349515191706 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 309 [3] => 349515 [4] => 191706 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 66 old links which is 17.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 59255, Average: 3,118.684
Page Hits Hits12810
In summary: The primary directory has 309 links in 42 categories with a total of 349,515 views. That is an average of 8,321.79 page views per category or 1,131.12 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 408,770 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.