Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity4119294715562017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color131089864632019-10-05
ShoppingPueblo Color30960250892018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3852743412014-02-14
HealthPueblo Color19838545602020-02-27
ChurchCommunity22824942192020-01-21
InternetBusiness4814357852017-10-31
CommunityPueblo Color12797640252017-11-15
CraftsArts3795040892015-05-15
EntertainmentArts7788139472017-09-30
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4786443122017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2757442812019-07-07
ApparelShopping8736743402018-06-25
TravelPueblo Color3729336082019-10-19
LodgingTravel13716941232012-05-12
RecreationPueblo Color13703838042018-07-24
MusicArts3678438412012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping5614534072011-10-21
CarsCommunity14582124072019-10-23
agricultureBusiness4546917262017-11-08
Pet StoresShopping2541218882008-02-08
HomeShopping9498635792020-06-15
DiningEntertainment25470722042020-07-07
Shoe StoresApparel8452421562017-11-15
SportsRecreation1444826942011-11-17
RealtyBusiness6442926792019-09-12
NewsCommunity5430416912017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5413020772012-05-12
EducationCommunity10407917642018-04-15
Sporting GoodsShopping9380517822019-07-27
DirectoriesCommunity2377915272014-03-13
AccountingFinance6376817882014-03-12
RentalsCars5357819592019-09-20
MOBIDirectories2326417292012-06-18
VisionHealth532642019-01-08
BankingFinance6320518132018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity2297916272011-10-30
EmploymentBusiness322212019-09-14
PizzaDining615152019-11-11
RadioEntertainment313352018-03-17
Moving and StorageBusiness38272016-07-09
Grand Total309339988182880 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 309 [3] => 339988 [4] => 182880 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 66 old links which is 17.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 56858, Average: 2,992.526
Page Hits Hits12478
In summary: The primary directory has 309 links in 42 categories with a total of 339,988 views. That is an average of 8,094.95 page views per category or 1,100.28 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 396,846 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.