Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity4102023542852017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color13972252872019-10-05
ShoppingPueblo Color30830837952018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3757133852014-02-14
InternetBusiness4721548572017-10-31
ChurchCommunity22710930792020-01-21
HealthPueblo Color19706332382020-02-27
CommunityPueblo Color12701830672017-11-15
EntertainmentArts7696630322017-09-30
CraftsArts3695630952015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4687833262017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2659232992019-07-07
ApparelShopping8638833612018-06-25
TravelPueblo Color3627025852019-10-19
LodgingTravel13609630502012-05-12
RecreationPueblo Color13598727532018-07-24
MusicArts3589429512012-04-28
CarsCommunity14535219382019-10-23
Office SuppliesShopping5516624282011-10-21
agricultureBusiness4510713642017-11-08
Pet StoresShopping2497714532008-02-08
DiningEntertainment25417216692020-07-07
Shoe StoresApparel8403216642017-11-15
HomeShopping9401426072020-06-15
RealtyBusiness6397822282019-09-12
NewsCommunity5392313102017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5380517522012-05-12
EducationCommunity10373314182018-04-15
SportsRecreation1352017662011-11-17
DirectoriesCommunity2346012082014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping9339513722019-07-27
AccountingFinance6337013902014-03-12
RentalsCars5317315542019-09-20
MOBIDirectories2293213972012-06-18
BankingFinance6281914272018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity2261712652011-10-30
VisionHealth523542019-01-08
EmploymentBusiness312142019-09-14
PizzaDining610532019-11-11
RadioEntertainment39662018-03-17
Moving and StorageBusiness34412016-07-09
Grand Total309293629139655 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 309 [3] => 293629 [4] => 139655 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 66 old links which is 17.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 46792, Average: 2,462.737
Page Hits Hits10874
In summary: The primary directory has 309 links in 42 categories with a total of 293,629 views. That is an average of 6,991.17 page views per category or 950.26 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 340,421 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.