Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity4132692849542017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color131202875932019-10-05
ShoppingPueblo Color301078262692018-09-20
HealthPueblo Color19949356682020-02-27
ArtsPueblo Color3931951332014-02-14
ChurchCommunity22922851982020-01-21
InternetBusiness4895665982017-10-31
CraftsArts3882349622015-05-15
CommunityPueblo Color12877548242017-11-15
EntertainmentArts7864847142017-09-30
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4859050382017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2837350802019-07-07
ApparelShopping8835453272018-06-25
LodgingTravel13815551092012-05-12
TravelPueblo Color3807643912019-10-19
RecreationPueblo Color13788746532018-07-24
MusicArts3756346202012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping5704143032011-10-21
CarsCommunity14648130672019-10-23
Pet StoresShopping2599424702008-02-08
agricultureBusiness4594922062017-11-08
HomeShopping9586144542020-06-15
DiningEntertainment25538928862020-07-07
Shoe StoresApparel8524528772017-11-15
SportsRecreation1515033962011-11-17
RealtyBusiness6502532752019-09-12
NewsCommunity5481822052017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5459525422012-05-12
EducationCommunity10451321982018-04-15
Sporting GoodsShopping9440723842019-07-27
AccountingFinance6431123312014-03-12
DirectoriesCommunity2419019382014-03-13
RentalsCars5412625072019-09-20
VisionHealth540292019-01-08
BankingFinance6375423622018-07-13
MOBIDirectories2369821632012-06-18
PoliticsCommunity2345421022011-10-30
EmploymentBusiness331342019-09-14
PizzaDining621372019-11-11
RadioEntertainment318182018-03-17
Moving and StorageBusiness313142016-07-09
Grand Total309382175221797 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 309 [3] => 382175 [4] => 221797 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 66 old links which is 17.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 71500, Average: 3,763.158
Page Hits Hits13904
In summary: The primary directory has 309 links in 42 categories with a total of 382,175 views. That is an average of 9,099.40 page views per category or 1,236.81 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 453,675 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.