Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity491741440032017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color12842039852019-08-31
ShoppingPueblo Color31686623532018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3636821822014-02-14
EntertainmentArts7582218882017-09-30
ChurchCommunity20577417442018-08-02
CommunityPueblo Color12572117702017-11-15
CraftsArts3571318522015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4565921072017-10-30
HealthPueblo Color15562918042018-09-14
AnimalsCommunity2542321302019-07-07
ApparelShopping8521821912018-06-25
TravelPueblo Color2519515102011-06-20
RecreationPueblo Color13490016662018-07-24
LodgingTravel13487818322012-05-12
MusicArts3475118082012-04-28
CarsCommunity13469912852019-08-19
agricultureBusiness446809372017-11-08
Pet StoresShopping244879632008-02-08
InternetBusiness4437320152017-10-31
Office SuppliesShopping5403012922011-10-21
DiningEntertainment21357010672018-10-08
Shoe StoresApparel8349111232017-11-15
NewsCommunity534728592017-04-05
RealtyBusiness6342316732019-09-12
GovernmentCommunity5338713342012-05-12
EducationCommunity1032519362018-04-15
DirectoriesCommunity230678152014-03-13
HomeShopping7296415572018-05-30
Sporting GoodsShopping929188952019-07-27
AccountingFinance628678872014-03-12
RentalsCars5266610472019-09-20
SportsRecreation125457912011-11-17
MOBIDirectories224659302012-06-18
BankingFinance623689762018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity221728202011-10-30
VisionHealth512982019-01-08
PizzaDining45362018-03-25
RadioEntertainment35132018-03-17
EmploymentBusiness3202019-09-14
Moving and StorageBusiness372016-07-09
Grand Total29324734797027 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 293 [3] => 247347 [4] => 97027 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 18.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 33287, Average: 1,751.947
Page Hits Hits7063
In summary: The primary directory has 293 links in 42 categories with a total of 247,347 views. That is an average of 5,889.21 page views per category or 844.19 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 280,634 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.