Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity464189164512017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color16736529302018-02-06
ShoppingPueblo Color2953518382017-12-24
ArtsPueblo Color350558692014-02-14
ChurchCommunity1947427122018-02-08
CommunityPueblo Color1247197682017-11-15
EntertainmentArts747147802017-09-30
HealthPueblo Color1346728472018-01-20
CraftsArts346628012015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity445299772017-10-30
agricultureBusiness442825392017-11-08
TravelPueblo Color242625772011-06-20
AnimalsCommunity141178242007-12-26
Pet StoresShopping240305062008-02-08
RecreationPueblo Color1138976632018-03-15
CarsCommunity938824682018-01-02
ApparelShopping738448172017-12-07
LodgingTravel1338327862012-05-12
MusicArts336697262012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping533315932011-10-21
InternetBusiness430797212017-10-31
DiningEntertainment2030655622018-03-27
NewsCommunity530644512017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity529508972012-05-12
Shoe StoresApparel829175492017-11-15
EducationCommunity1028225072018-04-15
DirectoriesCommunity226934412014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping824874642017-05-07
AccountingFinance624294492014-03-12
RealtyBusiness424286782017-10-18
SportsRecreation121714172011-11-17
RentalsCars421285092012-08-20
HomeShopping620456382017-12-18
MOBIDirectories219994642012-06-18
BankingFinance518704782014-06-18
PoliticsCommunity217754232011-10-30
VisionHealth42702017-11-08
RadioEntertainment3922018-03-17
PizzaDining4792018-03-25
Grand Total27018950741120 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 270 [3] => 189507 [4] => 41120 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 19.40% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 20436, Average: 1,277.250
Page Hits Hits2395
In summary: The primary directory has 270 links in 40 categories with a total of 189,507 views. That is an average of 4,737.68 page views per category or 701.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 87 active pages and over 209,943 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.