Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity495138474002017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color13884744122019-10-05
ShoppingPueblo Color30736628532018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3675825722014-02-14
ChurchCommunity22619821682020-01-21
EntertainmentArts7619422602017-09-30
CommunityPueblo Color12617322222017-11-15
CraftsArts3610122402015-05-15
HealthPueblo Color18607022452019-11-29
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4606325112017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2579224992019-07-07
ApparelShopping8561025832018-06-25
TravelPueblo Color3553318482019-10-19
LodgingTravel13525622102012-05-12
RecreationPueblo Color13524220082018-07-24
MusicArts3511921762012-04-28
InternetBusiness4501826602017-10-31
CarsCommunity14495115372019-10-23
agricultureBusiness4480210592017-11-08
Pet StoresShopping2461410902008-02-08
Office SuppliesShopping5438216442011-10-21
DiningEntertainment24374112382019-10-30
Shoe StoresApparel8363912712017-11-15
NewsCommunity535989852017-04-05
RealtyBusiness6359518452019-09-12
GovernmentCommunity5350214492012-05-12
EducationCommunity10339710822018-04-15
HomeShopping8328618792019-10-19
DirectoriesCommunity231769242014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping9305610332019-07-27
AccountingFinance6300710272014-03-12
SportsRecreation1281710632011-11-17
RentalsCars5280111822019-09-20
MOBIDirectories2260010652012-06-18
BankingFinance6250411122018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity222909382011-10-30
VisionHealth516222019-01-08
PizzaDining66742019-11-11
RadioEntertainment36412018-03-17
EmploymentBusiness34002019-09-14
Moving and StorageBusiness31282016-07-09
Grand Total306261701110290 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 306 [3] => 261701 [4] => 110290 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 66 old links which is 17.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 36829, Average: 1,938.368
Page Hits Hits8464
In summary: The primary directory has 306 links in 42 categories with a total of 261,701 views. That is an average of 6,230.98 page views per category or 855.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 298,530 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.