Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity476142284042017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color16765032152018-02-06
ShoppingPueblo Color31574512322018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3547012842014-02-14
HealthPueblo Color15503012052018-09-14
EntertainmentArts7501810842017-09-30
ChurchCommunity2050149842018-08-02
CommunityPueblo Color12497810272017-11-15
CraftsArts3492810672015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4486813162017-10-30
TravelPueblo Color245248392011-06-20
AnimalsCommunity1450512122007-12-26
agricultureBusiness444286852017-11-08
ApparelShopping8429312662018-06-25
Pet StoresShopping241896652008-02-08
RecreationPueblo Color1341859512018-07-24
CarsCommunity1041357212018-09-14
LodgingTravel13409810522012-05-12
MusicArts3395810152012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping535327942011-10-21
InternetBusiness4337710192017-10-31
DiningEntertainment2132447412018-10-08
NewsCommunity532156022017-04-05
Shoe StoresApparel831647962017-11-15
GovernmentCommunity5311810652012-05-12
EducationCommunity1029806652018-04-15
DirectoriesCommunity228315792014-03-13
RealtyBusiness427009502017-10-18
Sporting GoodsShopping826686452017-05-07
AccountingFinance625966162014-03-12
RentalsCars423397202012-08-20
SportsRecreation123175632011-11-17
HomeShopping722808732018-05-30
MOBIDirectories221956602012-06-18
BankingFinance620526602018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity219185662011-10-30
VisionHealth45662017-11-08
PizzaDining42562018-03-25
RadioEntertainment32492018-03-17
Grand Total28221075561738 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 282 [3] => 210755 [4] => 61738 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 18.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 17, Page Views: 25745, Average: 1,514.412
Page Hits Hits3686
In summary: The primary directory has 282 links in 40 categories with a total of 210,755 views. That is an average of 5,268.88 page views per category or 747.36 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 88 active pages and over 236,500 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.