Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity499421516832017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color13939749622019-10-05
ShoppingPueblo Color30797834652018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3727130852014-02-14
InternetBusiness4686345052017-10-31
ChurchCommunity22677927492020-01-21
CommunityPueblo Color12673427832017-11-15
HealthPueblo Color19668128562020-02-27
EntertainmentArts7667827442017-09-30
CraftsArts3665027892015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4658930372017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2629930062019-07-07
ApparelShopping8610230752018-06-25
TravelPueblo Color3598923042019-10-19
LodgingTravel13577827322012-05-12
RecreationPueblo Color13570924752018-07-24
MusicArts3559826552012-04-28
CarsCommunity14519917852019-10-23
agricultureBusiness4496712242017-11-08
Office SuppliesShopping5488221442011-10-21
Pet StoresShopping2481312892008-02-08
DiningEntertainment24397614732019-10-30
Shoe StoresApparel8386815002017-11-15
RealtyBusiness6381020602019-09-12
NewsCommunity5377811652017-04-05
HomeShopping9372523182020-06-15
GovernmentCommunity5368116282012-05-12
EducationCommunity10357912642018-04-15
DirectoriesCommunity2333110792014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping9325512322019-07-27
SportsRecreation1325014962011-11-17
AccountingFinance6320512252014-03-12
RentalsCars5302214032019-09-20
MOBIDirectories2279012552012-06-18
BankingFinance6269112992018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity2247011182011-10-30
VisionHealth520692019-01-08
EmploymentBusiness39062019-09-14
PizzaDining68742019-11-11
RadioEntertainment38222018-03-17
Moving and StorageBusiness32932016-07-09
Grand Total308281772128862 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 308 [3] => 281772 [4] => 128862 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 66 old links which is 17.65% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 42998, Average: 2,263.053
Page Hits Hits10322
In summary: The primary directory has 308 links in 42 categories with a total of 281,772 views. That is an average of 6,708.86 page views per category or 914.84 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 324,770 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.