Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity461401136632017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color16716327282018-02-06
ShoppingPueblo Color2951576442017-12-24
ArtsPueblo Color347705842014-02-14
ChurchCommunity1945485182018-02-08
CommunityPueblo Color1245255742017-11-15
EntertainmentArts745045702017-09-30
CraftsArts344585972015-05-15
HealthPueblo Color1344396142018-01-20
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity443237712017-10-30
agricultureBusiness441544112017-11-08
TravelPueblo Color241124272011-06-20
Pet StoresShopping238973732008-02-08
AnimalsCommunity138555622007-12-26
CarsCommunity937453312018-01-02
RecreationPueblo Color1037154812018-01-02
LodgingTravel1336506042012-05-12
ApparelShopping735935662017-12-07
MusicArts334785352012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping531864482011-10-21
NewsCommunity529483352017-04-05
DiningEntertainment2129124092018-01-23
InternetBusiness428835252017-10-31
GovernmentCommunity528407872012-05-12
Shoe StoresApparel827744062017-11-15
EducationCommunity927043892017-11-07
DirectoriesCommunity225773252014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping823603372017-05-07
AccountingFinance623033232014-03-12
RealtyBusiness422454952017-10-18
SportsRecreation120522982011-11-17
RentalsCars419973782012-08-20
HomeShopping618744672017-12-18
MOBIDirectories218543192012-06-18
BankingFinance517463542014-06-18
PoliticsCommunity216613092011-10-30
VisionHealth41142017-11-08
Grand Total26218051732457 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 262 [3] => 180517 [4] => 32457 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 19.88% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 16, Page Views: 17233, Average: 1,077.063
Page Hits Hits2013
In summary: The primary directory has 262 links in 38 categories with a total of 180,517 views. That is an average of 4,750.45 page views per category or 689.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 85 active pages and over 197,750 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.