Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity4109436616982017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color13996855332019-10-05
ShoppingPueblo Color30858240692018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3776735812014-02-14
InternetBusiness4741350552017-10-31
HealthPueblo Color19734635212020-02-27
ChurchCommunity22733933092020-01-21
CommunityPueblo Color12720832572017-11-15
CraftsArts3716032992015-05-15
EntertainmentArts7715132172017-09-30
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4705935072017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2681135182019-07-07
ApparelShopping8659135642018-06-25
TravelPueblo Color3645327682019-10-19
LodgingTravel13629932532012-05-12
RecreationPueblo Color13617629422018-07-24
MusicArts3607331302012-04-28
CarsCommunity14544320292019-10-23
Office SuppliesShopping5536226242011-10-21
agricultureBusiness4517814352017-11-08
Pet StoresShopping2507415502008-02-08
DiningEntertainment25428817852020-07-07
HomeShopping9421228052020-06-15
Shoe StoresApparel8415317852017-11-15
RealtyBusiness6408523352019-09-12
NewsCommunity5400613932017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5387318202012-05-12
EducationCommunity10381515002018-04-15
SportsRecreation1371319592011-11-17
DirectoriesCommunity2352012682014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping9347714542019-07-27
AccountingFinance6345114712014-03-12
RentalsCars5326516462019-09-20
MOBIDirectories2300714722012-06-18
BankingFinance6289715052018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity2270113492011-10-30
VisionHealth525412019-01-08
EmploymentBusiness314102019-09-14
PizzaDining611542019-11-11
RadioEntertainment310492018-03-17
Moving and StorageBusiness35162016-07-09
Grand Total309307022152406 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 309 [3] => 307022 [4] => 152406 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 66 old links which is 17.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 48902, Average: 2,573.789
Page Hits Hits11230
In summary: The primary directory has 309 links in 42 categories with a total of 307,022 views. That is an average of 7,310.05 page views per category or 993.60 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 355,924 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.