Direct Local Advertising Advertise on this site for 25¢ CPM Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity41517371039992017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color131355291172019-10-05
ShoppingPueblo Color301255680432018-09-20
HealthPueblo Color191107472492020-02-27
ChurchCommunity221059965692020-01-21
ArtsPueblo Color31018960032014-02-14
CraftsArts3981459532015-05-15
InternetBusiness4980874502017-10-31
LodgingTravel13974767012012-05-12
CommunityPueblo Color12971457632017-11-15
EntertainmentArts7959256582017-09-30
ApparelShopping8946664392018-06-25
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4939858462017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity2929460012019-07-07
TravelPueblo Color3894552602019-10-19
RecreationPueblo Color13887056362018-07-24
MusicArts3838154382012-04-28
Office SuppliesShopping5823254942011-10-21
CarsCommunity14720337892019-10-23
HomeShopping9687154642020-06-15
Pet StoresShopping2667331492008-02-08
agricultureBusiness4652127782017-11-08
DiningEntertainment25620937062020-07-07
SportsRecreation1597142172011-11-17
Shoe StoresApparel8595235842017-11-15
RealtyBusiness6569339432019-09-12
NewsCommunity5543528222017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5515130982012-05-12
Sporting GoodsShopping9512631032019-07-27
EducationCommunity10507127562018-04-15
AccountingFinance6492529452014-03-12
VisionHealth548662019-01-08
RentalsCars5472631072019-09-20
DirectoriesCommunity2472224702014-03-13
BankingFinance6443830462018-07-13
MOBIDirectories2423727022012-06-18
EmploymentBusiness341792019-09-14
PoliticsCommunity2402726752011-10-30
PizzaDining628332019-11-11
RadioEntertainment323652018-03-17
Moving and StorageBusiness318632016-07-09
Grand Total309436025271973 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 309 [3] => 436025 [4] => 271973 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 66 old links which is 17.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 90696, Average: 4,773.474
Page Hits Hits15756
In summary: The primary directory has 309 links in 42 categories with a total of 436,025 views. That is an average of 10,381.55 page views per category or 1,411.08 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 526,721 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.