Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Pueblo Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Pueblo ColorCommunity487965402272017-11-22
BusinessPueblo Color16806336282018-02-06
ShoppingPueblo Color31635118382018-09-20
ArtsPueblo Color3595217662014-02-14
EntertainmentArts7544315092017-09-30
ChurchCommunity20542213922018-08-02
HealthPueblo Color15539215672018-09-14
CommunityPueblo Color12536914182017-11-15
CraftsArts3534814872015-05-15
Blogs and HomepagesCommunity4527517232017-10-30
AnimalsCommunity1501717242007-12-26
TravelPueblo Color2487411892011-06-20
ApparelShopping8480617792018-06-25
agricultureBusiness445828392017-11-08
RecreationPueblo Color13456713332018-07-24
LodgingTravel13450614602012-05-12
CarsCommunity10446710532018-09-14
MusicArts3439614532012-04-28
Pet StoresShopping243748502008-02-08
Office SuppliesShopping5381310752011-10-21
InternetBusiness4377514172017-10-31
DiningEntertainment2134519482018-10-08
Shoe StoresApparel8337910112017-11-15
NewsCommunity533747612017-04-05
GovernmentCommunity5327712242012-05-12
EducationCommunity1031418262018-04-15
RealtyBusiness4308913392017-10-18
DirectoriesCommunity229777252014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping828167932017-05-07
AccountingFinance627577772014-03-12
HomeShopping7263712302018-05-30
RentalsCars425459262012-08-20
SportsRecreation124597052011-11-17
MOBIDirectories223598242012-06-18
BankingFinance622478552018-07-13
PoliticsCommunity220727202011-10-30
VisionHealth59912019-01-08
PizzaDining44312018-03-25
RadioEntertainment34142018-03-17
Grand Total28323417384391 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 283 [3] => 234173 [4] => 84391 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 65 old links which is 18.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 17, Page Views: 30026, Average: 1,766.235
Page Hits Hits5563
In summary: The primary directory has 283 links in 40 categories with a total of 234,173 views. That is an average of 5,854.33 page views per category or 827.47 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 88 active pages and over 264,199 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.